Fiber Optic Power Meter With Great Interface Design

Toronto, Canada – GAO Tek Inc. (www.GAOTek.com) is offering its fiber optic power meter featuring a user-friendly interface, high performance and a compact design. It is designed for use in optical measurements of power and loss in LAN, CATV and long-distance optical fiber trunk communication systems, fiber optic R&D, optical passive devices and optical active devices.

This fiber optical power meter, model 3010, supports optical measurements for both single-mode and multi-mode fibers at five calibrated wavelengths which are 850nm, 980nm, 1310nm, 1480nm and 1550nm. Each wavelength is allows for different reference settings according to the specific need. It features auto-ranging, auto-zeroing and has a high resolution backlit LCD with easy readable graphic display. This fiber optical power meter consumes little power and offers FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-DIN and ST-SC adaptors for selection. It is easily carried with a durable design.

Visit http://www.GAOTek.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

sales@gaotek.com

About GAO Tek Inc.

GAO Tek Inc. (www.GAOTek.com) is a global leader in research, development and manufacturing of high performance telecommunication testers, electronic measurement instruments, embedded development tools and other electronic products that serve the needs of electronic professionals internationally.

Share This Post

About Author: Russell